Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Richard Williams
Sponsor: tba


Richard Williams
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 8th March 1988
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm slow
Fielding position:
Mid off/Covers
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Slink
Height:
5'11''
Weight:
A lot
Previous clubs:
None
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
64 v Lowerhouse 2nds
Best bowling performance:
2–2 v Haslingden
Cricketing honours:
Under 15s, 17s and 3rd Eleven Champions
First cricketing memories:
Under 11s
Theories on cricket:
Play to enjoy
Cricketing heroes:
Graeme Sneddon
Cricketing superstitions: Retire after every game
Family cricketing links:
Long Ranger
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: 6 ducks in a row
Favourite ground to play on:
Accrington
Favourite team to play against:
Enfield
Favourite Food:
Pizza
Favourite Music:
All genres
Favourite Film:
Inception/Wolf of Wall Street
Favourite TV programme:
Suits/Family Guy
Hobbies: Football, pool and spending time with daughter
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club