Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Thomas Walker
Sponsor: tba


Thomas Walker
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 1st June 2003
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Mid On
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Walkes
Height:
5'8''
Weight:
Previous clubs:
Baxenden
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
51 not out v Burnley District
Best bowling performance:
5-13
Cricketing honours:
District Player
Lancashire Trials
First cricketing memories:
Getting a wicket
Theories on cricket:
None
Cricketing heroes:
Jimmy Anderson and Joe Root
Cricketing superstitions: Left pad before right pad
Family cricketing links:
None
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Duck
Favourite ground to play on:
Bacup
Favourite team to play against:
Bacup
Favourite Food:
Steak
Favourite Music:
Favourite Film:
None
Favourite TV programme:
None
Hobbies: Football, cricket
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club