Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles

Graeme Sneddon

Sponsor: The Castle

Graeme Sneddon©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 10th August 1987
Place of birth: Accrington
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Left handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position: Anywhere I can hide
Marital status:  single
Nickname: G, Snedds
Height: 6'1''
Weight: 17 stone (muscle)
Previous clubs: None
Best batting performance: 152 vs Rishton 2015
Best bowling performance: 5-57 vs Haslingden 2004
Cricketing honours:
Lancashire League Champions 2008,2009,2013
Worsley Cup 2008
3rd Xl
Champions 2001
First cricketing memories: None
Theories on cricket: Here for a good time not a long time, get em hit or get out.
Cricketing heroes: Vinny Hanson, Tama Canning, David Ormerod.
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links: Niece plays for Accy CC and Lancashire
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Too many to mention.
Favourite ground to play on: The ACG
Favourite team to play against: Don’t really have one
Favourite Food: Italian
Favourite Music: DONK! Oasis, Stone Roses, Courteeners. Pretty much anything really
Favourite Film: Happy Gilmore
Favourite TV programme: Family Guy
Hobbies: Drinking, watching Burnley, playing pool
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

The Club