Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
George Mills
Sponsor: tba


George Mills
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 12th September 2002
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm spin
Fielding position:
Square Leg
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Millsy
Height:
Weight:
Previous clubs:
Baxenden
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
75 v Burnley District
Best bowling performance:
5-21
Cricketing honours:

First cricketing memories:
Training at Baxenden
Theories on cricket:
Cricketing heroes:
Joe Root
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links:
None
Most embarrassing cricketing moment:
Favourite ground to play on:
Accrington
Favourite team to play against:
Burnley District
Favourite Food:
Favourite Music:
Rock
Favourite Film:
Favourite TV programme:
Car Share
Hobbies: Cricket, rugby
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club