Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Raheem Kasser
Sponsor: tba


Raheem Kasser©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 10th May 2002

Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style: 
Right handed middle order
Bowling style: Right arm leg spin
Fielding position: Anywhere
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Kas and Kumble
Height: 5'11''
Weight: 10 stone
Previous clubs:
None
Best batting performance:
47 v Bacup 2nds
Best bowling performance: 4-36 v Lowerhouse 2nds
Cricketing honours:
Youngest player to take 40 wickets in a season for 2nds

 

First cricketing memories: Playing back garden cricket with my brothers

Theories on cricket: Play honest and play fair

Cricketing heroes: Hashim Amla, Anil Kumble and Babar Azam

Cricketing superstitions: None

Family cricketing links: Uncle Zahir Afzal played for Accrington and Enfield

Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Nothing so far
Favourite ground to play on: Bacup
Favourite team to play against: Lowerhouse

Favourite Food: Pasta

Favourite Music: None

Favourite Film: Gladiator

Favourite TV programme: The Apprentice and Citizen Khan

Hobbies: Watching cricket and Playing FIFA
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

The Club