Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Tauqeer Hussain
Sponsor: www.webuyanyjapcar.co.uk


Toc Hussain
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 29th July 1990

Place of birth: Blackburn

Current club: Accrington

Batting style: Right handed early order

Bowling style : Right arm medium pace

Fielding position: Third man - specialist

Marital status: Single

Nickname: Tok

Height: 6’ 1’’

Weight: 92kg

Previous clubs: Church

Best batting performance: 90 (2nds)

Best bowling performance: 7 - 21 (2nds)

Cricketing honours:
Player of the year, best batting average, most wickets

 

 

First cricketing memories: Watching Pollock for South Africa

Theories on cricket: Enjoy the game and always give 100%

Cricketing heroes: Imran Khan, Viv Richards and last but not least big Inzy

Cricketing superstitions: None

Family cricketing links: Brothers and cousins, too many to list

Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Dropping Greg Mail on debut, went on to score 120*
Favourite ground to play on:
Highams (Home of Accrington Premier League)
Favourite team to play against:
Church

Favourite Food: Chicken

Favourite Music: Anything

Favourite Film: Shawshank Redemption

Favourite TV programme: Don’t watch TV

Hobbies: Nothing legitimate
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club