Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Ramiz Hussain
Sponsor: Name


Ramiz Hussain©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 3rd September 1987

Place of birth: Kashmir

Current club: Accrington

Batting style: Right handed middle order

Bowling style: Right Arm Slow

Fielding position: 3rd man or Fine Leg

Marital status: Single

Nickname: Rambo, Meeju

Height: 5’ 11”

Weight: 14 stone

Previous clubs: Oswaldtwistle Immanuel and Enfield

Best batting performance: 82

Best bowling performance: 3-6

Cricketing honours:

 

 

 

First cricketing memories: Playing school cricket

Theories on cricket:

Cricketing heroes: Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, Rahul Dravid and Waqar Younis

Cricketing superstitions: None

Family cricketing links: None

Most embarrassing cricketing moment: None
Favourite ground to play on:
Todmorden
Favourite team to play against:
Lowerhouse

Favourite Food: Baryani

Favourite Music: R and B

Favourite Film: Lord of the Rings

Favourite TV programme: Match of the Day

Hobbies: Playing video games, drawing, weight training, cooking and playing team sports.
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club