Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Andrew Greenwood
Sponsor: tba


Andy Greenwood
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 8th March 1988
Place of birth: Accrington
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed early order
Bowling style:
Right arm spin
Fielding position: Point
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Andy, Drew
Height: 5'11''
Weight:
75KG
Previous clubs:
None
Best batting performance:
95 in 2nds
Best bowling performance:
None
Cricketing honours:

3rd XI League Champiosn 2001
U15s Champions

First cricketing memories: Throw Downs with my Uncle Stephen
Theories on cricket: Bowl First, Restrict Score, Chase Total
Cricketing heroes: AB De Villiers
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links: Justin and Adam Greenwood
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Diamond Duck in 1sts
Favourite ground to play on: Ramsbottom
Favourite team to play against: None
Favourite Food: Italian
Favourite Music: Rock-Soul
Favourite Film: Inglorious Basterds
Favourite TV programme: Coast
Hobbies: Running and Cycling
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

The Club