Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Callum Dwyer
Sponsor: tba


Callum Dwyer
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 18th May 1999
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Slip
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Biceps
Height:
5'11''
Weight:
75 kg
Previous clubs:
None
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
52 v Haslingden
Best bowling performance:
3-16 v Bacup
Cricketing honours:
Under 13, 15 Town Team
U15 League winners
First cricketing memories:
Under 9s at Accrington
Theories on cricket:
Cricketing heroes:
Jon Hayhurst, Kevin Pietersen
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links:
Mick Dwyer
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Famous Tipex bat
Favourite ground to play on:
Bacup
Favourite team to play against:
Bacup
Favourite Food:
Steak
Favourite Music:
Queen
Favourite Film:
Batman
Favourite TV programme:
Corrie
Hobbies: Gym/football
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club