Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Jacob Clarke
Sponsor: DC Computers Services


Jacob Clarke
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 6th July 1995

Place of birth: Burnley

Current club: Accrington

Batting style:  Right handed middle order

Bowling style: Right arm medium pace

Fielding position: Point/cover

Marital status: Single

Nickname: Bash

Height: 5' 8''

Weight: 10 stone

Previous clubs: None

Best batting performance: 113 for 2nd XI and 69 for 1st XI

Best bowling performance: 8-36 v Todmorden away

Cricketing honours:  
Lancashire League title 2013

 

 

First cricketing memories: Watching my Dad captaining the 1st XI

Theories on cricket: Win at all costs

Cricketing heroes: Nathan Astle, Simon Hanson

Cricketing superstitions: None

Family cricketing links: Dad, sister and cousin all play /ed at Accrington

Most embarrassing cricketing moment: None

Favourite ground to play on: Rishton
Favourite team to play against: Lowerhouse

Favourite Food: Nandos

Favourite Music: Justin Bieber and Drake

Favourite Film: Gladiator

Favourite TV programme: Game of Thrones

Hobbies: Cricket, Football, Horse Racing
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

The Club