Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Alice Clarke
Sponsor: Mike Alden


Alice Clark
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 4th August 2001

Place of birth: Blackburn

Current club: Accrington, Ribble Valley Vipers Ladies, Lancashire Girls  U17's

Batting style: Left handed middle order

Bowling style: Right arm medium pace 

Fielding position: Wicketkeeper

Marital status: Single

Nickname: Clarkey, Big Al

Height: 5ft 6.5''

Weight: No Comment

Previous clubs: None

Best batting performance: 48* for Read Ladies

Best bowling performance: N/A

Cricketing honours:
U13 & U15s League titles

 

 

 

 

First cricketing memories: Watching the great Damian Clarke getting smashed out of the ground.

Theories on cricket: Give them nothing

Cricketing heroes: Nathan Astle, Jos Butler

Cricketing superstitions: None

Family cricketing links: Dad captained ACC, brother & cousin both play for ACC

Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Getting run out without facing a ball

Favourite ground to play on: Accrington
Favourite team to play against: Lowerhouse

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Music: Ed Sheeran

Favourite Film: Any Disney film

Favourite TV programme: Vampire Diaries

Hobbies: Cricket, watching Man United and sleeping
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

The Club