Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Ben Ross
Sponsor: tba


Ben Ross©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 6th September 2001
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
N/A
Fielding position:
Wicketkeeper
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Rhubarb
Height:
5'8''
Weight:
Not very heavy
Previous clubs:
None
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
Best bowling performance:
Cricketing honours:

First cricketing memories:
Bacup Away Under 9s
Theories on cricket:
See ball hit ball
Cricketing heroes:
Ms Dhoni
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links:
Grandad JimWhittle played for ACC 1st
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Falling on my face when running a single
Favourite ground to play on:
Accrington
Favourite team to play against:
Enfield
Favourite Food:
Steak
Favourite Music:
House
Favourite Film:
Happy Gilmore
Favourite TV programme:
Prison Break
Hobbies: Golf, running, table tennis and badminton
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS


 

The Club