Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Antonio Lo-Giudice
Sponsor: tba


Antonio Lo-Giudice
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 22nd March 2002
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed lower order
Bowling style:
Left arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Third Man
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Italian Stalion
Height:
5'8''
Weight:
55 kg
Previous clubs:
None
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
27
Best bowling performance:
3-15
Cricketing honours:
Winning the league/tournament
First cricketing memories:
My first training session
Theories on cricket:
Cricketing heroes:
James Anderson
Cricketing superstitions:
Family cricketing links:
None
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Falling over in my first match
Favourite ground to play on:
Bacup
Favourite team to play against:
Bacup
Favourite Food:
Pizza
Favourite Music:
Favourite Film:
Get Hard
Favourite TV programme:
Top Gear
Hobbies: Football and cricket
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club