Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Joe Lloyd
Sponsor: tba


Joe Lloyd©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 20th December 1998
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Anywhere
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Lloydy
Height:
5'10''
Weight:
9 stone
Previous clubs:
None
1st XI debut at present club:
Sunday 7th September 2014 at Lowerhouse
Best batting performance:
51 for 2nds
Best bowling performance:
7-30 for 2nds at Rawtenstall
Cricketing honours:
Played for town team for ages Under 11-15
First cricketing memories:
Batting in local park
Theories on cricket:
Get runs and win
Cricketing heroes: Freddie Flintoff
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links:
Dad and Grandad played for Accrington and Lancashire and uncle played for Accrington as well as younger brother
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Golden duck
Favourite ground to play on:
Accrington
Favourite team to play against:
Rishton
Favourite Food:
Ham but
Favourite Music:
Loud music
Favourite Film:
Favourite TV programme:
Family Guy
Hobbies: Sport, football, cricket
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club