Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Keiren Grimshaw
Sponsor: sosrentals.com


Keiren Grimshaw
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 14th May 1998
Place of birth: Burnley
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed early order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Cover or point
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Grimmy
Height:
5'11''
Weight:
12 stone
Previous clubs:
Read
1st XI debut at present club:
19th April 2015 at Colne
Best batting performance:
67
Best bowling performance:
5-12 in Worsley Cup
Cricketing honours:
Represented Lancashire Under 16s 2014
Ribblesdale League 20/20 winner 2014
Ribblesdale League Young player of the year 2013
Lancashire League Under 23 Batting Award 2016

First cricketing memories: Playing for Read Under 15s when I was 5
Theories on cricket:
None
Cricketing heroes: Brian Charles Lara, Carl Hooper and Graeme Sneddon
Cricketing superstitions: None
Family cricketing links:
Grandfather was professional at Blackburn Northern, father played for Accy 4ths
Most embarrassing cricketing moment:
Favourite ground to play on:
Burnley
Favourite team to play against:
Todmorden
Favourite Food:
Chippy
Favourite Music:
MC/Donk
Favourite Film:
Favourite TV programme:
Phoenix Nights
Family cricketing links: Grandfather was professional at Blackburn Northern, father played for Accy 4ths
Hobbies:
Football and golf
Profile:
Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club