Accrington Cricket Club
Latest

Player Profiles
Bailey Chamberlain
Sponsor: Bureau Veritas


Bailey Chamberlain
©Accrington Cricket Club

Date of birth: 10th December 2001
Place of birth: Blackburn
Current club: Accrington
Batting style:
Right handed middle order
Bowling style:
Right arm medium pace
Fielding position:
Third Man
Marital status:
Single
Nickname:
Bails
Height:
5'7''
Weight:
10 stone
Previous clubs:
None
Debut at present club:
Best batting performance:
17 not out v Church
Best bowling performance:
5-4 off 6 overs
Cricketing honours:

First cricketing memories:
Only wicket v Lowerhouse
Theories on cricket:
Winning feels good
Cricketing heroes:
Jimmy Anderson
Cricketing superstitions: Hat backward on. Warm up for good luck
Family cricketing links:
None
Most embarrassing cricketing moment: Golden duck for Under 15s
Favourite ground to play on:
Accrington
Favourite team to play against:
Enfield
Favourite Food:
Indian
Favourite Music:
Oasis - Don't look back in anger and Wonderwall
Favourite Film:
Bruce Almighty
Favourite TV programme:
Car Share
Hobbies: Cricket, basketball
Profile:

Awaiting update

ACC STATS

 

 

The Club